Staff List

Jennifer Arreguin

Eighth Grade Math Teacher

Leonard Ayres

Eighth Grade Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Kimberly Baker

Eighth Grade Math Teacher

Renee Barr

Sixth Grade Math/Science Teacher

Isabel Barron-Frazier

ELL Teacher

Brenda Birnbaum

Occupational Therapist

Katie Blanton

Paraeducator

Rhea Bowerly

Nutrition Services

Rochelle Brestar

Paraeducator

Judy Brown

CTE-Computer Apps Teacher

Gina Burt

Instructional Coach

Lorena Chavez

A.S.B. Secretary

(509) 222-6564

Tanner Cornell

Band Teacher

Danielle Craigen

Sixth Grade Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Nathan Cummings

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6906

Kristen Daugs

Seventh Grade Math Teacher

Karen Dennis

Eighth Grade Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Amber Dickerson

Sixth Grade Math Teacher

Shaun Espe-Amaya

Principal

(509) 222-6904

Kaycee Ferguson

Seventh Grade English/Language Arts/History Teacher

Erika Flores

Building Secretary

(509) 222-6900

Cherie Foerste

Seventh Grade Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Orbie Gilliam

CTE-Technology Teacher

Teri Glasford

Orchestra Teacher

Crystal Green

Support Services Teacher

Crystal Greer

P.E. Teacher

Lynnette Gunter

Instructional Coach

Ken Hathaway

Custodian

Katie Hawk

Paraeducator

Lindsey Helfer

Attendance Matters

Francine Hicks

Eighth Grade Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Michelle Hudon

Counselor

Officer Hughes

SRO

(509) 222-5332

Monica Jackson

Nutrition Services

Rhonda Jones

Psychologist

Corie Kelly

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6505

Kylee Lete

Sixth Grade Math Teacher

Jeslaine Low

Paraeducator

Andrew Low

Seventh Grade Math Teacher

Brad Luce

Sixth Grade Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Alejandra Madrigal

Attendance Secretary

(509) 222-6902

Ms. Mai

Paraeducator

Andrea Mann

Sixth Grade Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Valerie Meeker

Nutrition Services - Cashier

Sue Meeks

Nutrition Services

Gerardo Mendoza-Tovar

Sixth Grade Math Teacher

Mariela Mercado

Receptionist

Ellen Mohl

Nutrition Services

Stephanie Monroy

Paraeducator

DuPree Myricks

Lead Custodian

Julie Nelson

Seventh Grade Science Teacher

Steve O'Neil

Custodian

Chris Oatis

Security

Becci Peters

Nutrition Services

Dave Pierce

P.E. Teacher

Camille Renteria

Librarian

(509) 222-6338

Jessica Reyes

Counselor

Ashlie Rickards

Health Teacher

Ashley Rivas

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6456

Sara Rodgers

Support Services Teacher

Angel Romero Olivera

Sixth Grade Dual Language Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Corie Schorer

GLAD Coach

Stefany Self

Eighth Grade Science Teacher

Dwane Sitler

P.E. Teacher/Athletic Director

Lynda Stephens

Nutrition Services - Cashier

Jared Stewart

Sixth Grade Science Teacher

Cara Suarez

Seventh Grade Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Teresa Walker

Nurse

Virginia Watt

Paraeducator

Lynn Westerman

Sixth Grade Reading/Language Arts/History Teacher

Beth Wilson

Nutrition Services

Dana Wood

Speech Language Pathologist

Becky Yates

SLP

Linda Zilar

Art Teacher